Featured Product
Standard Content Box
Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Championship Show 22nd August, 2021

  JUDGE:  MR B L ALLISON 

  SHOW RESULTS

  BEST IN SHOW -              Mrs J Huck - CH Leyeside Miss Bonnie
  RES BEST IN SHOW         Mrs C Fairest - CH Henson Fairest Lad
  BEST OPPOSITE SEX        Mrs C Fairest - CH Henson Fairest Lad
  BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW  Miss AD & Mrs DM Jones- Mahogany
                                              Dawn of Barley Dust
  BEST PUPPY IN SHOW    Mr P Gaskell - Skipest Yorkshire Pride
  RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  Mrs T & Mr J Bellinger - Heelstone Jasmine
  BEST VETERAN IN SHOW  Miss D Dawes - Foveaux Storm Revolution
                                              --------------------------

  DOG CC                   Mrs C Fairest - CH Henson Fairest Lad
  RES DOG CC            Mr M & Mrs M Jones  -  Welshmoor Helofaboy
  BEST JUNIOR DOG    Mrs J Erwin - Leyeside Mister Grylls
  BEST PUPPY DOG      Mr P Gaskell - Skipest Yorkshire Pride
  BEST VETERAN DOG  Miss D Dawes  -  Foveaux Storm Revolution

                                             ---------------------------

  BITCH CC                     Mrs J Huck - CH Leyeside Miss Bonnie
  RES BITCH CC              Mrs A Bancroft - Leyeside Miss Molly
  BEST JUNIOR BITCH     Miss AD & Mrs DM Jones- Mahogany
                                              Dawn of Barley Dust
  BEST PUPPY BITCH       Mrs T & Mr J Bellinger - Heelstone Jasmine
  BEST VETERAN BITCH  Mrs E O Holehouse - Ronleydon Megacascade
                                              of Taigwynion


  CLASS 1  MINOR PUPPY DOG              NO ENTRIES

  CLASS 2  PUPPY DOG                           1  ENTRY

  1.  Mr P Gaskell -  Skipest Yorkshire Pride

  CLASS 3   JUNIOR DOG                        2  ENTRIES

  1.   Mrs J Erwin - Leyeside Mister Grylls
  2.   Miss D Dawes - Leyeside Mister Pinhaw at Daweslean

  CLASS 4  YEARLING DOG                    2  ENTRIES

  1.   Mrs A Bancroft - Leyeside Mister Freddie
  2.   Mrs E Dobson - Malanis Black Bear

  CLASS 5  GRADUATE DOG                  1  ENTRY

  1.   Mrs K Munro - Vittador Eye Candy

  CLASS 6  POST GRADUATE DOG         1  ENTRY

  1.   Mrs N Digby - Swanndale Man in Brown

  CLASS 7  LIMIT DOG                              3  ENTRIES

  1.   Mr M & Mrs M Jones - Welshmoor Helofaboy
  2.   Miss D Dawes - Leyeside Mister Wilds at Daweslean
  3.   Mrs E Thwaite - Ribblespride Crakemoor

  CLASS 8  OPEN DOG                             5  ENTRIES (1 abs)

  1.   Mrs M Fairest - CH Henson Fairest Lad
  2.   Mr R Smith - CH Leyeside Mister Ben
  3.   Mr M & Mrs M Jones - Brockbrae September Shadow Over
             Welshmoor
 Res. Gorley & Holligan Miss J. & Mrs G, & Ms J - Applefire's Buffalow
              Bill for Willosyam

  CLASS 9  VETERAN DOG                       2  ENTRIES

  1.   Miss D Dawes - Foveaux Storm Revolution
  2.   Mrs T & Mr J Bellinger - Limebrook's Take A Chance On Me


  CLASS 10  MINOR PUPPY BITCH           1  ENTRY  (1 abs)

  CLASS 11  PUPPY BITCH                        1  ENTRY

  1.   Mrs J & Mrs T Bellinger - Heelstone Jasmine

  CLASS 12  JUNIOR BITCH                      1  ENTRY

  1.   Miss AD & Mrs DM Jones- Mahogany Dawn of Barley Dust   
  
  CLASS  13  YEARLING BITCH                 1  ENTRY
 
  1.   Miss AD & Mrs DM Jones- Mahogany Dawn of Barley Dust

  CLASS  14 GRADUATE BITCH                 2  ENTRIES

  1.   Wilcock & Irvine Mr C & Miss R - Shadsdale Bambi Chicks
  2.   Mrs K Webster - Brockbrae September Dawn

  CLASS  15  POST GRADUATE BITCH       4  ENTRIES  (1 abs)

  1.   Mr M & Mrs M Jones - Welshmoor Hellfire
  2.   Mrs K Webster - Brockbrae Bonnie in Black 
  3.   Mrs L Thwaite - Ribblespride Ladytron

  CLASS 16  LIMIT BITCH                             3  ENTRIES

  1.   Mrs A Bancroft - Leyeside Miss Molly
  2.   Mrs C Fairest - Axa's Warrior of Moira
  3.   Mrs D Felstead - Selestar Salix Lutea with Foveaux

  CLASS 17  OPEN BITCH                           6  ENTRIES  (1 abs)

  1.   Mrs J Huck - CH Leyeside Miss Bonnie
  2.   Mrs J Erwin -  Hoscar Border Breaker
  3.   Mrs D Howdle -  Utthanshaven Darling Dear
 Res.   Mrs M Davies - Black Rose in Ronleydon
 VHC. Mrs E Dobson - IR CH Hoscar Penny Black at Malanis

  CLASS 18  VETERAN BITCH                      3 ENTRIES  (1 abs)

  1.   Mrs E O Holehouse - Ronleydon Mega Cascade of Taigwynion
  2.   Mrs K Webster - Millirenn Margarita

  SPECIAL OPEN IN AID OF RESCUE          3 ENTRIES  (2 abs)

  1.   Mrs K Webster - Millirenn Margarita

 

    THANK YOU TO EVERYONE FOR ATTENDING
  

  

 

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke