Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Open Show 23rd February, 2020

 

  

JUDGE:  MRS CELIA VINES (PARVODENE)

                                                                 Judge's Critique

Best Dog:          Fairest Mrs C    CH Henson Fairest Lad
Res Best Dog:   Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A  Hoscar Ellis's Eddie
Best Puppy Dog:   Jones Mr & Mrs M & M  Welshmoor 
                           Hellofaboy
Best Veteran Dog:  Lord Mrs E  CH Foxthyme Bradley   
                               

Best Bitch:         Lord Mrs E   Foxthyme Mocha Millettia
Res Best Bitch:  Thwaite & Hayes Mrs E & Mr R  Ribblespride
                          Ladytron
Best Puppy Bitch:   Wilcock & Irvine Mr C & Miss R  Shadsdale
                          Bambi Chicks
Best Veteran Bitch:  Jones Mr & Mrs M & M  CH Doddsline
                          Daffodil at Welshmoor
                                  

Best In Show:         Lord Mrs E   Foxthyme Mocha Millettia
Res Best In Show:  Thwaite & Hayes Mrs E & Mr R  Ribblespride
                               Ladytron                                                      
Best Opposite Sex:    Fairest Mrs C    CH Henson Fairest Lad     Best Puppy in Show: Jones Mr & Mrs M & M  Welshmoor 
                               Hellofaboy
Res Best Puppy in Show:  Wilcock & Irvine Mr C & Miss R                                        Shadsdale Bambi Chicks                                 Best Veteran in Show:  Lord Mrs E  CH Foxthyme Bradley              
                               

Puppy Dog                 3 entries (1abs)
 1st     Jones Mr & Mrs M & M   Welshmoor Hellofaboy 
 2nd   Redfern Miss D   Foxthyme Eck as Like
           
Junior Dog                 1 entry
1st  Marshall Mr B M  Hoscar Ferdinand*

 Graduate Dog          3 entries
 1st     Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A  Hoscar Ellis's Eddie
 2nd  Jones M & M Brockbrae September Shadow over
          Weslhmoor
 3rd   Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Animalcompaniets Valperez
          Cowboy via Simonsville (IMP SWE)
 
 Post Graduate Dog      2 entries 
 
1st   Dawes Miss D   Leyeside Mister Wilds at Daweslean
 2nd Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A  Brinscall Moors Bertie

 Limit Dog                     No entries
 

 Open Dog                   3 entries (1 abs)
1st    Fairest Mrs C   CH Henson Fairest Lad
2nd  Dawes Miss D  CH Foveaux Storm Revolution
   

 Veteran Dog             2 entries (1 abs)
 1st  Lord Mrs E   CH Foxthyme Bradley
 


 Puppy Bitch                2 entries 
 
1st  Wilcock & Irvine Mr C & Miss R  Shadsdale Bambi Chicks
  2nd Jones Mr & Mrs M & M  Welshmoor Hellfire                                                
                                                  
 Junior Bitch                1 entry (1abs)

 

Graduate Bitch          2 entries
 1st  Simpson Mr & Mrs W & G  Princess Pollyana among 
        Simonsville.
 2nd  Erwin Mrs J  Lady Dora Delight (TAF)

 

 Post Graduate Bitch    3 entries 
 
1st    Thwaite & Hayes Mrs E & Mr R  Ribblespride Ladytron
 2nd  Fairest Mrs C  Axa's Warrior of Moira
 3rd   Duxbury Mrs P  Ronleydon Tillys Gold
 

 Limit Bitch                    7 entries (2 abs)
 
1st    Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Mocha Millettia
 2nd  Bancroft Mrs A  Leyeside Miss Molly
 3rd   Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Hoscar Crumpet among 
         Simonsville
 Res  Erwin Mrs J  Hoscar Border Breaker (TAF)*
 VHC  Duxbury Mrs P Ronleydon Tillys Gold



 Open Bitch                  6 entries (2 abs)
 
1st    Huck Mrs J  CH Leyeside Miss Bonnie
 2nd  Lord Mrs E   CH Foxthymel True Colour
 3rd   Davies Mrs M  Black Rose in Ronleydon
 Res  Duxbury Mrs P   Ronleydon Little Minx

 Veteran Bitch              4 entries (2 abs)
 
1st   Jones Mr & Mrs M & M CH Doddsline Daffodil at
         Welshmoor              
 2nd Holehouse Mrs E O  Ronleydon Mega Cascade of
        Taigwynion

 
 Special Open Liver & Tan Dog or Bitch      2 entries (1 abs)
 1st   Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Hoscar Crumpet among
        Simonsvile   

 Joy Smith Memorial Open Stakes         1 entry
  
1st  Erwin Mrs J  Hoscar Border Breaker (TAF)*

 

 Brace                                  3 entries (1 abs)
 
 1st  Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A  Hoscar Ellis's Eddie/Brinscall
        Moors Bertie
2nd  Duxbury Mrs P  Ronleydon Tillys Gold/Ronleydon Little              Minx

 Special Breeders               1 entry

 1st  Lord Mrs E   CH Foxthyme Bradley

 Special Open in aid of Rescue      5 entries  (1 abs)
 1st    Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A  Hoscar Ellis's Eddie 
 2nd  Wilcock & Irvine Mr C & Miss R  Shadsdale Bambi 
          Chicks
 3rd   Erwin Mrs J  Lady Dora Delight
 Res  Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A  Brinscall Moors Bertie

   
        

   PHOTOS TO FOLLOW

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke