Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Open Show 23rd February, 2014 - Results

Judge:  Mr R Wilkinson (Pockethall)                   Judge's Critique

 Best Dog:  Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Bradley
 Res Best Dog:  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo
 Best Puppy Dog:  Norman Mrs C Y  Littlehive Ganymede over Normansville

 Best Bitch:  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop
 Res Best Bitch:  Jones Mr M & Mrs M Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor
 Best Puppy Bitch:  Cartledge Mrs J S  Foxthyme Special Day

 Best in Show:  Lord Mr E  Foxthyme Bradley
 Reserve Best in Show:   Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop
 Best Opposite Sex:  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop
 Best Puppy in Show:  Norman Mrs C Y  Littlehive Ganymede over Normansville
 Reserve Best Puppy in Show:  Cartledge Mrs J S  Foxthyme Special Day
 Best Veteran:  Norman Mrs C Y  Ch Normansville Lone Star

 

Puppy Dog  (2 entries)
1.  Norman Mrs C Y  Littlehive Ganymede over Normansville
2.  Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Simonsville Ramsey

Junior Dog  (1 entry)
1.   Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Bradley

Graduate Dog (2 entries)
1.   Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Mister Tom
2.   Poulton Mrs H M F  Eric of Morecambe

Post Graduate Dog  (2 entries 1 abs)
1.   Poulton Mrs H M F  Eric of Morecambe

Limit Dog (2 entries   2 abs)

Open Dog  (6 entries  2 abs)
1.   Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo 
2.   McMullen Mrs M  Welshmoor Hell Raiser
3.   Allison Mr B L & Mrs M Simonsville Buccaneer over Duncandale

Veteran Dog  (4 entries   3 abs)
1.   Norman Mrs C Y  Ch Normansville Lone Star 

Puppy Bitch  (2 entries)
1.  Cartledge Mrs J S  Foxthyme Special Day
2.  Bartlett Mrs S  Telpoolwyn Fiorella

Junior Bitch  (2 entries)
1.  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop
2.  Swann Mr & Mrs J  Swanndale Come Back Girl 

Graduate Bitch  (3 entries)
1.   Rankin Mr A  & Mrs A  Swanndale Family Treasure
2.   Rankin Mr W & Mrs P   Jnanas Aurddolen Bach
3.   Reid Miss J M  Swanndale Starmaker

Post Graduate Bitch  (3 entries 2 abs)
1.  Bartlett Mrs S  Swanndale Scrumpy


Limit Bitch  (1 entry  1 abs)

Open Bitch  (4 entries 1 abs)
1.   Jones Mr & Mrs M  Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor 
2.   Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Troutop Norma
3.   Simpson Mr W & Mrs G   Ch Simonsville Briony

Veteran Bitch  (7 entries 4 abs)
1.   Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Troutop Lottie
2.   Simpson Mr W & Mrs G   Ch Simonsville Anya May
3.   Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Eliza


Stakes classes

Special Open Liver & Tan Dog or Bitch
1.   Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo

Joy Smith Memorial Open Stakes
1.   Norman Mrs C Y  Ch Normansville Lone Star 

Brace ( 2 abs)


Special Breeders Class for 3 or more dogs bred by Exhibitor ( 2 entries 2 abs)

 
Special Open in aid of Rescue
1.   Norman Mrs C Y  Littlehive Ganymede over Normansville
2.   Bartlett Mrs S  Swanndale Scrumpy
3.   Bartlett Mrs S  Telpoolwyn Fiorella

 

 

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke